web_banner_ibcm_alr

Venue


IBCM is taking place in Svetlogorsk, a resort town in Russia located on the shore of the Baltic Sea.

Conference hall located in the building of Russ Hotel (How to reach the place you can find here).

Please, remember that at the 21th of August the conference sections will take place on the first and second floors of Russ Hotel. 
 
At the 22nd of August all section will be held in Kaliningrad. The gathering spot for transfer from Svetlogorsk to Kaliningrad will be at parking of the Russ Hotel at 8-15 a.m. The gathering spot for transfer from  Kaliningrad to Svetlogorsk will be near the House of Soviets at 7-50 p.m.
map

Legend:

  1. Conference Hall
  2. Registration Desk
  3. Coffee Break
  4. Breakfast; Lunch; Dinner; Conference Dinner

Read More

ibcm_events

Social Events

We are pleased to announce that as a part of the cultural program we are offering to you following tours. All tours are optional. We would like to inform you also that the deadline for the booking of all excursions is 1st of August.

Please, email to Conference Organizers ibcm@lnmm.ru what you would like to book.


Sightseeing Kaliningrad Tour

Duration: 3 hours

Departure: 22 August, 16:00

Kaliningrad city tour is a good chance to get acquainted with the mysteries of this Russian city in Russia. This tour includes a walking program walk (visit through of Kant Island and Fishing Village) and, a tour of historic memorial places sites in the city (such as King’s Gate, Brandenburg Gate, Rossgarten Gate, Don Tower, Wrangel Tower and Crown Prince Barracks) and a visit to the Royal Mountain and the Old Town, as well as familiarity with the current town. Tour will begin, after technical sessions, the day on from “Fabrica” and will bring you back to the dinner at the end of excursion. The trip will be guided in both English and Russian languages.

Route: Victory Square – Christ the Savior Cathedral – Hall of Organ Music – Cathedral (XIV century) and the grave of I. Kant – Museum of the World Ocean: submarine “B-412”, research vessels “Vityaz”, spaceship “Victor Patsaev” – Lithuanian shaft – historical and cultural center “Royal Gates” – Vasilevsky Square – Amber Museum – fortification and defensive structures (late 19th century), “Old Königsberg” – pedestrian walk along the streets of the old city.

PRICE:

per person for group more than 30 people  500 RUR (approx. 10€)
per person for group less than 30 people  750 RUR (approx. 12€)

kaliningrad


Visit to the pit amber mine “Yantarny”

Duration: 6 hours

Departure: 20 August, 9:00 or 24 August, 14:00

Yantarny (Palmniken) – a pleasant journey through urban district of Yantarny located on the shore of the Baltic Sea in the resort area. of walk around the city, an acquaintance with the settlement of Yantarny, The place where 90% of the world’s amber reserves are concentrated. You There will be a see the visit to mines in which where amber was mined excavated for example mine Anna. According to one version of the famous “Amber flooded in the mine Anna. Visiting to the museum is also included on the go of the combine or viewing platform of the quarry.

Bus excursion to the resort town of Svetlogorsk.

Guided tour (in both English and Russian languages) is also included through history of development of resort city along with travelling of other sightseeing places of interest and relaxing time at sea side.

History of development of the resort city, visiting places of interest and relaxing at sea. The excursion will be guided in both English and Russian languages.

Route: Sightseeing tour on the route Kaliningrad – Svetlogorsk – House of the Museum of the outstanding sculptor Hermann Brachert (Otradnoye settlement) – Organized hall of Svetlogorsk in the restored chapel – a natural arboretum and a pedestrian walk through the center of Svetlogorsk.The excursion will be guided in English and Russian.

PRICE: 

per person for group more than 30 people  900 RUR (approx. 15€)
per person for group less than 30 people  1500 RUR (approx. 25€)

Visit to the pit amber mine


Visit to the Curonian Spit

Duration: 6 hours

Departure:  20 August, 9:00 or 24 August, 14:00

Excursions to the Curonian Spit – this is the most popular touristic route adventure of for any tourist arriving in Kaliningrad. So, what makes it is this amazing place? The Curonian Spit is a small sandy peninsula located on the southeast coast of the Baltic Sea. Its length is 98 km, and the width varies between 400-3800 meters. Being a phenomenal natural phenomenon, this “scythe-like” landscape attracted the attention of scientists (and tourists) from all over the world. and entered the UNESCO list. Hence in 2000 it was declared as a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

The excursion will be guided in both English and Russian languages.

Route: Sightseeing bus tour along the route: Zelenogradsk – national park “Curonian Spit” – Kaliningrad.

The excursion program: the nature museum of the spit (overview) – BIOSTANTIA (ornithological station, bird ringing station, excursion with a visit) – Chaika lake – Observation platform on the dune Efa – open panorama to the Baltic Sea and the Curonian Lagoon – pedestrian Walk along the famous route “Dancing Forest”.

PRICE: 

per person for group more than 30 people  1250 RUR (approx. 20€)
per person for group less than 30 people  2000 RUR (approx. 30€)

Curonian Spit

Read More

web_banner_ibcm_alr

IBCM2017 News

24/08/2017

Dear IBCM participants!

IBCM 2017 Organizing Committee is glad to announce that due to numerous requests the deadline for manuscript submission has been EXTENDED till 27th of August.

Best regards,
IBCM organizers 

18/08/2017

Dear IBCM participants! 

We are glad to remind you that IBCM-2017 starts on the 20th of August! This letter contains the main reminders and useful links to the conference materials, please, carefully look through it.
At our website you can find electronic versions of Book of AbstractsConference program and maps, which describe the location of conference buildings. Please, remember that on the 21st of August the conference sections will take place on the first (bio session) and second floors of the Russ Hotel. The first floor is the Conference hall mentioned in the map.
 
On August 20, 23, 24 sessions will be on the first floor – in Conference hall mentioned in the map. 
 
On the 22nd of August all sessions will be held at Science and Technology Park «Fabrika» in Kaliningrad. The gathering spots for 
  • transfer from Svetlogorsk to Kaliningrad will be at parking of the Russ Hotel. Gathering starts at 8:15 a.m and finishes at 8:30 a.m., earlier breakfast will be provided starting 7:30;
  • city tour «Kaliningrad» starts from STP «Fabrika». Gathering starts at 4:15 p.m. and finishes at 4:30 p.m.;
  • transfer from Kaliningrad to Svetlogorsk will be at the parking of House of Soviets (see the map)Gathering starts at 7:45 p.m. and finishes at 8:00 p.m.;
Please notice, that booked tickets for the excursions to the pit amber mine “Yantarny” and the Curonian Spit on August 20th and 24th, respectively, as well as at the city tour «Kaliningrad» on August 22nd can be redeemed during the registration. Few more tickets are still available for booking- please write to ibcm@lnmm.ru. Information about the excursions can be found here.
 
Manuscript submission deadline is the 20th of August. All details can be found here.
 
For further news please check the conference website. If you have any questions please feel free to ask the organizing committee. 
 
See you soon in Svetlogorsk!
Best regards,
IBCM organizers 

10/08/2017

Dear participants of IBCM17!

The Organising Committee of IBCM17 is glad to remind you about time and poster sizes limitations. Time for:

  • Plenary presentations is limited by 40 minutes with addition of 5 minutes for questions;
  • Invited talks are limited by 25 minutes with addition of 5 minutes for questions;
  • Oral talks are limited by 12 minutes with addition of 3 minutes for questions.

If you have poster presentation, please notice, that preferable poster size is A1 format (594×841 mm).

Best Regards,
IBCM Organizers


 

07/08/2017

Dear participants!

Additional time for registration is scheduled on August 19, 19:00 – 20:00 for participants convenience.

Best wishes,
IBCM Organizers


01/08/2017

Dear participants of IBCM17!

We are glad to remind you that all participants of IBCM-2017: Focus on Functionalized Magnetic Structures for Energy and Biotechnology are welcome to submit a full-length paper for publication in Journal of Magnetism and Magnetic Materials (JMMM). The paper length is limited by 6 pages for plenary and invited speakers and by 4 pages for participants with regular contributions (with oral or poster presentation). Before submission please have a look at Guide for Authors for JMMM.

Manuscript submission deadline is the 20th of August. All details can be found at official conference web page.

We are looking forward to your submission!

Best regards,
IBCM Organizers


 

12/07/2017

Dear participants,

We would like to inform you, that you can book excursions provided in our cultural program until August 1, 2017. All excursions are optional. All information is available on our website under the link. Please, email to Conference Organizers ibcm@lnmm.ru what excursions you would like to joint.

Sincerely yours,
IBCM Organizers


 

05/31/2017

Dear IBCM 2017 participants!

We would like to kindly remind you, that you can book a hotel room by contacting the organizing committee for getting special discounted price. Accommodation variants can be found on the web page lnmm.ru/ibcm_2017_accommodation/

Hotel accommodation booking with discount will be available until the 15th of June 2017. Due to the fact that August is a hot season in Kaliningrad region for avoiding difficulties with searching a hotel we highly recommend you to book a room in advance.

Best regards,
IBCM Organizers

Read More

web_banner_ibcm_alr

Conference Program

Program Overview:

Download Program: download-icon


Detail Program:

19:00 – 20:00

Registration

9:00

Excursions
(optional)

13:00 – 16:00

Registration

16:00

Opening ceremony

Chair: Dino Fiorani

16:15 – Plenary Talk I 

Oliver Gutfleisch
Magnets as enablers for renewable energy and resource efficiency 

17:00 – Plenary Talk II

CheolGi Kim
Magnetophoretic shuttling system for digital manipulation of living cells towards cells-on-chip

18:00

Welcome party

  8:00

Breakfast

Chair: Manuel Vasquez
9:00 – Plenary Talk III

Stuart Parkin

Chiral spin-orbitronics

Nanoparticles for biomedical applications – I

Chair: Maria del Puerto Morales

9:45 Paolo Vavassori

Novel applications of nano-magnetism to biomedicine

10:15 Aleksandr Kamzin

Core-Shell Magnetic Nanoparticles in Biomedical Applications

10:30 Vladislav Parfenov

Scaffold-free and label-free magnetic levitation of tissue spheroids

10:45 Deepak Balaji Thimiri Govinda Raj

Superparamagnetic Nanoparticle based subcellular fractionation for plasma membrane, endosome and lysosome isolation

 

Magnetocaloric materials

Chair: Olivier Gutfleisch

9:45 Ekkes Brück

Efficient cooling with fe2p based materials

10:15 Suhk Kun Oh

Electrical and Magnetic Properties of La0.7Ca0.3Mn0.9Co0.1O3 Exhibiting the Crossover of First- and Second-Order Phase Transitions

10:30 Irina Tereshina

Magnetocaloric properties of hydrogenated Gd, Tb, Dy rare-earth metals

10:45 Alexander Kamantsev

Kinetics of Phase Transitions Induced by Temperature and Magnetic Field in Magnetocaloric Materials

11:00-11:30 Coffee break
Nanoparticles for biomedical applications – II

Chair: Paolo Vavassori

11:30 Maria del Puerto Morales

Standardization methods for the synthesis of magnetic nanoparticles for medical applications

12:00 Quentin Pankhurst

Biomedical applications of magnetic nanoparticles

12:30 Arseniy Baskakov

Synthesis and properties of core-shell Fe3O4@Au nanocomposites designed for biomedical applications

12:45 Vasiliy Kolmogorov

Synthesis of biocompatible multiferroic MFe2O4@BaTiO3 core-shell nanoparticles for biomedical applications

 

 

 

 

Functional Materials I

Chair: Mikhail Lapine

11:30 Andrey Fedyanin

Frontiers of Magnetophotonics and Magnetoplasmonics of Functional Nanostructures

12:00 Nataliya Dadoenkova

Optical Effects in Photonic-Magnonic Crystals

12:15 Mikhail Dorokhin

Higher manganese silicide – ferromagnetic multifunctional material

12:30 Karim Amirov

Magnetocaloric effect in MnAs-based multiferroic composites

12:45 Kirill Boldyrev

Coupled electron-phonon modes in multiferroic PrFe3(BO3)4 subjected to a magnetic field

13:00 Alexander Andreev

Metamagnetism in ErCo4Al: single-crystal study

13:00 – 15:00 Lunch

MRI

Chair: Eva Jedryka

15:00 Alexander Majouga

Magnetic nanoparticles in MR imaging and targeted drug delivery

15:30 Mikhail Lapine

Magnetic metamaterials: resonances, diamagnetism and MRI enhancement

16:00 Timur Nizamov

The effect of the shape of iron oxide nanoparticles on the magnetic and MRI contrast properties and cytotoxicity towards PC3 and LNCaP human prostate cancer cell lines

16:15 Prabu Periyathambi

Metal nanocomposites as a dual modal magnetic resonance/computed tomography imaging: in vitro

 

 

Neutron and Synchrotron

Chair: Eugeny Klementiev

15:00 Anatoly Snigirev

Development of High Energy X-ray Microscopy for Material Research

15:30 Alexander Kurbakov

Neutron and Synchrotron Diffraction Studies of the Low-Dimensional Frustrated Magnetism of oxide materials with special magnetic, electrical and redox properties

15:45 Mariia Kuchugura

The diffraction study of low-dimensional spin frustrated family of materials M+Sb2O6 (M=Mn, Co, Cu)

16:00 Irina Snigireva

X-ray in-situ full-field microscopy for material characterization

16:15 Igor Rudnev

Local Magnetic and Structural Properties of NdFeB-based Alloys Studied by XMCD Technique

16:30 – 19:00

Poster session Chairs: Alexander Pyatakov and Marina Spasova
+
Drinks

19:00

Free time

 20:00

Dinner

8:00

Breakfast

  8:30 – 9:30

Transfer to Kaliningrad

(Conference place – Kaliningrad)

9:30 – 11:00

Lab Tour (Fabrika)

11:00-11:30 Coffee break
Theranostics

Chair: Paola Tiberto

11:30 Davide Peddis

Designing magnetic nanomaterials for biomedical applications

12:00 Mariia Efremova

Novel platform for breast and liver diseases theranostics on the basis of magnetite-gold hybrid nanoparticles

12:15 Alexey Sokolov

Magnetic nanoparticles and DNA-aptamers conjugates for cancer therapy

12:30 Olga Tarakova

Fe3O4/Ta2O5 nanoparticles-based magnetically radiomodifier

12:45 Ulf Wiedwald

Superparamagnetic response from endogenous nanoparticles in splenic macrophages

 13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
Functional materials II

Chair: Ekkes Bruck

14:00 Franca Albertini

Magnetic shape memory free-standing nanodisks: actuation mechanisms and possible applications

14:30 Makis Angelakeris

From particles to oriented assemblies: effects on magnetism and applicability

15:00 Manuel Vazquez

Cylindrical Nanowires and their Arrays: Magnetic Technological Applications

15:30 Marina Spasova

Magnetic hardening of FeCo nanowire arrays at 300 K

15:45 Vladislav Kurichenko

Production of Iron-Nickel nanorods and their magnetic properties

16:00 – 20:00

City tour “Kaliningrad” or free time

20:00

Departure to Svetlogorsk

(Transfer to Svetlogorsk)

 21:00

Dinner

(Svetlogorsk)

8:00Breakfast
Chair: Michael Farle
9:00 – Plenary Talk IV

Russel Cowburn
Spintronic materials for biotechnology applications

Magnetic nanostructures for biomedical applications

Chair: Ulf Wiedwald

9:45 Paola Tiberto

Magnetic nanostructures as hyperthermia agents: role of hysteresis losses

10:15 Alexander Pyatakov

La0,75Sr0,25MnO3 nanoparticles with blocking temperature for self-controlled magnetic hyperthermia

10:30 Marat Gafurov

Stationary, High Field and Pulsed EPR for Studying Substituted by Metal Ions Calcium Phosphates

10:45 Michail Chuev

Novel models of magnetic dynamics for characterization of nanoparticles biodegradation in a body from Mössbauer and magnetization measurements

11:00-11:30 Coffee break
Nanoparticles for biomedical applications – III

Chair: Davide Peddis

11:30 Michael Farle

Multifunctional Nanoparticles: challenges and perspectives

12:00 Daria Pelevina

Micro devices based on ferrofluid

12:15 Vladimir Matveev

Optical and Magnetic Investigations of Structures formed by Ferrofluid-based Systems

12:30 Andrey Dubrovskiy

Size Effects in the Magnetic Properties of ε-Fe2O3 Nanoparticles

12:45 Natalia Gervits

Structural, magnetic and electronic properties of Fe1+xGa2-xO4 nanoparticles promising for magnetic-resonance contrast in biomedicine

 13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
Functional Materials III 
Chair: Nikolai Perov
15:00 Vladimir Sokolovskiy

Ternary diagrams of magnetic properties of Ni-Mn-Ga Heusler alloys from ab initio and Monte Carlo studies

15:15 Mikhail Zagrebin

Ground state and magnetic properties of the Cr-doped Ni-Mn-(Ga, In, Sn) alloys: insights from ab initio study

15:30 Vasiliy Buchelnikov

Peculiarities of phonons in Ni-Mn-Ga alloys: ab initio studies

15:45 Mikhail Rigmant

Influence of thermal deformation on the phase transformation and magnetic properties of austenitic steels

16:00 Rantej Bali

Magnetic phase transitions in B2 alloys using ions

16:15 Maria Magnitskaya

Electronic and magnetic properties of acentric B20 compounds: Experiment and ab initio simulations

16:30 Nikolay Chechenin

FMR investigations of exchange biased NiFe/IrMn/NiFe trilayers with high and low Ni relative content

16:45 Ewa Jędryka

Local anisotropy in epitaxial Mn5Ge3/Ge(111) thin films probed by 55Mn NMR

 17:00 – 19:00

Poster session Chairs: Suhk Kun Oh and Makis Angelakeris
+
Drinks

19:00

Free time

20:00

Conference dinner

 8:00

Breakfast

Chair: Rastislav Varga

9:00 – Plenary Talk V

Nora Dempsey
Micro-flux sources for mems and bio-medical applications

Microwires

Chair: Elena Shalygina

9:45 Rastislav Varga

Biomedical applications of glass-coated microwires

10:15 Anna Kharlamova

Ferromagnetic amorphous microwires for endovascular interventions

10:30 Mikhail Vereshchagin

Structure and propagation of domain wall in cylindrical amorphous ferromagnetic microwire

10:45 Irina Baraban

Bimagnetic concentric core/shell microwires: a novel perspective for actuating

11:00 – 11:30 Coffee break
Theory and modeling

Chair: Sergey Leble

11:30 Nikolai Perov

Magnetoelectric effect in the thin layered composites amorphous alloy – piezoelectric

11:45 Yurii Rudoy

Contribution to microscopic derivation and use of the phenomenological Landau-Lifshitz-Gilbert-Bloch equations

12:00 Pavel Prudnikov

Non-equilibrium critical dynamics of low-dimensional magnetics and multilayer structures

12:15 Ilya Mishchenko

Continual model of magnetic dynamics for antiferromagnetic particles in analysing size-effects on Morin transition in hematite nanoparticles

12:30 Maria Matyunina

Magnetic properties of Fe1-xGax: Ab initio and Monte Carlo study

12:45 Valerian Yurov

The Landau-Lifshitz equation, the NLS, and the magnetic rogue wave as a by-product of two colliding regular positons

13:00 – 13:10 

Closing Ceremony

  13:10 – 15:00 Lunch
Excursions
(optional)


List of posters:

P1-1 Alexander Omelyanchik 1) From Mn3O4/MnO core-shell nanoparticles to hollow Mn3O4: evolution of magnetic properties
P1-2 2) Magnetic properties of CoFe2O4 nanoparticles: magnetocrystalline and surface component of anisotropy
P1-3 Alexandra Prelovskaya Surface modification of magnetite-gold dumbbell nanoparticles with fluorescent dyes and drug for new opportunities in biomedical application
P1-4 Alexandra Vinogradova Modeling of ferrofluid-based microvalves in the magnetic field created by a current-carrying wire
P1-5 Anastasia Storozhenko Rotational effect in a ferrofluid doped by non-magnetic anisotropic particles
P1-6 Andrey Kuznetsov Equilibrium properties of magnetic filament suspension
P1-7 Davide Peddis Folate targeted SPIONs for MRI
P1-8 Ekaterina Levada Iron oxide nanoparticles drive different mechanisms of cellular death depending on their shape and surface
P1-9 Elena Pyanzina 1) Self-assembly of designed magnetic filaments of different topology
P1-10 2) Microstructure and equilibrium properties of magnetic filament solitions
P1-11 Iana Tcareva Dual contrast agents based on gadolinium doped magnetite: synthesis, structural and magnetic study, surface modification
P1-12 Igor Khlusov Current magnetic tweezers as cell biochips: perspectives and problems
P1-13 Makis Angelakeris Magneto-mechanical action of multimodal field configurations on magnetic nanoparticle environments
P1-14 Mark Nosan Influence of liquid environment and laser parameters on the magnetic properties of nanoparticles synthesized by laser ablation
P1-15 Regina Salakhova La0,75Sr0,25MnO3 nanoparticles with blocking temperature for self-controlled magnetic hyperthermia
P1-16 Subashchandrabose Subramanyan Synthesis, and characterization of Ca(OH)2 nanoparticles doped with alkali metals
P1-17 Thanh Luan Nguyen Effect of iron oleate complex structure on the shape of iron oxide nanoparticles
P1-18 Yulia Nalench Structure, magnetic properties and R2-relaxivity of magnetite-gold nanodumbbells
P1-19 Timur Nizamov Effect of the nanopartilcle shape on the cancer treatment in vitro and in vivo:  the case of pluronic F127 stabilized and doxorubicin loaded magnetite nanocubes and nanospheres
P1-20 Valery Savin Influence of fractional composition of powder alloy Fe-TM-Nd-REM-B received by method of gas dispersion of a melt for the period of the crystal lattice phase Fe14Nd2B
P1-21 Gennady Stepanov Asymmetry of the Hysteresis Loop of Magnetoactive Elastomer
P1-22 Dmitrij Merkulov The research of viscoelastic properties of magnetizable elastomers
P1-23 Dmitry Borin Striction of hybrid magnetoactive elastic composites
P1-24 Leonid Fetisov E-field control of ME effect characteristics in layered composite structures
P1-25 Liudmila Makarova New multifunctional materials consisting of polymer, ferromagnetic and ferroelectric particles
P1-26 Alexandr Barannikov Hard x-ray fourier transform based on compound refractive lenses at laboratory source
P1-27 Anton Narikovich Radiography and tomography based on microfocus source for x-ray refractive lenses diagnostics
P1-28 Ivan Lyatun X-ray optical properties of bulk and highly porous beryllium
P1-29 Natali Klimova Anomalous hard X-ray focusing by nickel refractive lens
P1-30 Svetlana Medvedeva Hard X-ray fourier transform based on compound refractive lenses at laboratory source
P1-31 Denis Salamatin Incommensurate antiferromagnetism in the centrosymmetric cubic phases of REGe2.85 (RE = Tb, Dy)
P1-32 Evgeny Clementyev 1) Magnetocrystalline anisotropy and crystal field effects in low symmetry Nd-based compounds
P1-33 2) Analysis of anomalous negative magnetic contribution to thermal expansion in Sm0.8B6 and pseudobinary compounds Sm1-xLaxB6 (x=0, 0.1, 0.22, 0.5)
P1-34 Svetlana Veselova Investigation of structural and magnetic properties of Sm-Fe-based alloys modified by partially substituting Sm with Ho, their hydrides and nitrides
P1-35 Timur Batrudinov The mathematical modeling of the dynamic magnetic response of interacting ferroparticles in magnetic fluid: parallel geometry fields
P1-36 Igor Golosovsky Incommensurate magnetic order in CoO nanoparticles revealed by neutron diffraction
P1-37 Sergey Starchikov Jahn−Teller effect and magnetic properties of FeGa2O4/FeGaO3 nanoparticles
P1-38 Alexey Vilegzhanin Magnetic field controlled heating of functionalized polymeric implants
P1-39 Elena Melaschenko Stromal stem cells manipulation in vitro by composite material with intrinsic electric charge
P1-40 Veronika Musatova Magnetic metallopolymer nanocomposite materials based on unsaturated cobalt (II), nickel (II) and iron (II,III) dicarboxylates: synthesis and investigation
P1-41 Egor Paramonov, Yulia Nekhoroshkova The dynamic magnetic response of the ferrofluid to ac and dc magnetic fields perpendicular to each other
P1-42 Petr Ershov The high-resolution reciprocal-space mapping by refractive X-ray optics

P2-1 Aleksei Grunin Methods of polycrystalline Ni-Mn-based Heusler alloys thin films formation by pulsed laser deposition technique
P2-2 Elena Shreder Optical Properties and Electronic Structure of Mn2CoAl Heusler Alloy
P2-3 Fedor Fedulov A trimorphic magnetoelectric transducer for energy harvesting devices
P2-4 Galina Politova Magnetocaloric effect and magnetostrictive deformation in Tb-Dy-Gd-Co-Al with Laves phase structure
P2-5 Ivan Gavrikov Magnetic and transport properties of Mn2FeGa
P2-6 Karim Amirov Peculiarities of Magnetocaloric Effect in Cyclic Magnetic Fields
P2-7 Vladimir Rodionov Electric-field control of magnetocaloric effect in Fe 48 Rh 52–PZT multiferroic composite
P2-8 Konstantin Chernoglazov Anomalous Hall effect in polycrystalline MnxSi1-x (x ≈ 0.51-0.52) films
P2-9 Kristina Nikiruy Electrophysical and galvanomagnetic properties in LiNbO3/CoFeB nanocomposite films
P2-10 Marina Seredina Magnetic and transport properties of Mn2CoGa
P2-11 Moufida Mansouri “Impact of vanadium substitution on structural, magnetic and magnetocaloric properties of La0.7Sr0.2(Ca Li)0.05Mn1-xVxO3 [x = 0 and x = 0.05] manganite
P2-12 Mourad Smari Giant magnetocaloric effect detected in La0.7Pb0.05Na0.25MnO3 manganites
P2-13 Nikolay Chechenin 1) An origin of asymmetry of giant magnetoresistance loops in spin valves
P2-14 2) GMR sensing of magnetic label field
P2-15 Oksana Pavluhina Modeling of the  structural and magnetic properties of Fe-Rh-(Z) (Z = Mn, Pt)
P2-16 Seong-Cho Yu Large Magnetocaloric Effects in Ni43Mn46Sn8In3 Heusler Alloy
P2-17 Sergey Nikitin Magnetocaloric effect in GdTХ (T = Sc, Ti, Mn, Fe, Co, X = Si, Ge) compounds
P2-18 Sergey Shevyrtalov Martensitic transformation behaviour of Ni2.44Mn0.48Ga1.08 thin glass-coated microwires
P2-19 Aleksey Boyarchenkov Chemical Composition Measurement of Multilayer Structures or Coverings
P2-20 Aleksey Nikitin One-pot method for producing magnetic nanocrystal clusters
P2-21 Alexandr Tovpinets Computer Simulation of Low-temperature Magnetic Materials Sintering Processes
P2-22 Anastasiia Molchanova Spin excitations in complex magnetic Ni3(BO3)2
P2-23 Artem Shiryaev Measurements of frequency dependence of  microwave permeability in external magnetic field
P2-24 Denis Vinnik Single crystal growth of strontium hexaferrite SrFe12O19
P2-25 Elena Ganshina Magneto-optical properties of nanocomposites ferromagnetic-carbon
P2-26 Kirill Boldyrev The electronic structure of magnetic d-ions in manganese doped copper metaborate Cu0.98Mn0.02B2O4
P2-27 Nazar Lugovskoy Magnetic properties of ferrite-garnet magnetooptical thin films grown by liquid-phase epitaxy
P2-28 Peter Savin On the Induced Anisotropy of Iron-Nickel Films
P2-29 Sergey Leble Domain wall nucleation in bistable amorphous ferromagnetic microwires
P2-30 Stanislav Bobrovskii The effect of milling time on the magnetic properties of NiFe  based composites
P2-31 Svetlana Gudkova Structural properties of partially substituted barium hexaferrite
P2-32 Tatiana Gavrilova 1) Synthesis and magnetic properties of copper-based ludwigites
P2-33 2) Magnetic properties of heterogeneous materials based on manganites
P2-34 Vyacheslav Pokatilov 1) Local atomic and magnetic structure of nanocrystalline alloys Fe80Cr5B15
P2-35 2) Mossbauer studies of spatial spin-modulated structure and hyperfine interactions in multiferroic BiFe0.80Cr0.20O3
P2-36 Alexei Dmitriev Magnetic fluctuations sorted by magnetic field in MnSb clusters embedded in GaMnSb thin films
P2-37 Ivan Batashev Connection of Thermopower, Magnetothermopower with Resistivity and Magnetoresistivity in Nd(1-x)SrxMnO3 Manganites
P2-38 Igor Danilovich Quantum spin ladder compound Cu(CF3COO)2
P2-39 Nikita Denisov Cooling rate upon in air heat treatment and magnetic properties of amorphous soft magnetic alloys
P2-40 Michael Derevyanko Temperature influence on magnetic structure of the amorphous Co66Fe4Ta2.5Si12.5B15 wire
P2-41 Vladimir Ivanov Magneto-optical topography of the planar component of an inhomogeneous field
P2-42 Pavel Savchenkov Spectral characteristics and magnetic susceptibility of a Kondo Insulator YbB12 with magnetic and nonmagnetic defects  in rare-earth sublattice
P2-43 Mikhail Semkin Magnetodielectric Effect and Magnetic Structure of Tb3Fe5O12 Under External Magnetic Field
P2-44 Ivan Tarasov Size-Controllable Growth of Au3Fe(111)/ Fe(110) Hybrid Nanocrystals By MBE
P2-45 Oksana Tarasova The influence of the substrate structure on the magnetic anisotropy of the compassite
P2-46 Tatyana Tregubova Magnetoresistive effect in oxygen-free (Co47Fe42Zr11)x(MgF2)100-x nanocomposites
P2-47 Natalia Urusova Magnetic properties and structural phase transition of A2MMoO6 (A = Sr, Ba; M = Ni, Mg, Co)
P2-48 Nikolay Pankratov The magnetocaloric effect in the intermetalic compounds MnZnSb



 Time limitation:

  • Plenary presentations is limited by 40 minutes with addition of 5 minutes for questions;
  • Invited talks are limited by 25 minutes with addition of 5 minutes for questions; 
  • Oral talks are limited by 12 minutes with addition of 3 minutes for questions.

Poster size:

Preferable poster size is A1 format (594×841 mm).

Read More